Join Our WhatsApp Group 👉 Join Now
Join Our Telegram Channel 👉 Join Now

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification Out CRP-XIV 6128 Posts Apply Online Form

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024: The application process for Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Notification is to be known from this article. You can know the eligibility criteria, selection process, application form, and dates from here.

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has announced the CRP-14 Clerk Notification for 2024 on June 30, detailing the recruitment of clerks for various banks. Online applications for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 will be accepted from July 1 to July 21, 2024. This notification is part of the Common Recruitment Process (CRP-XIV) for hiring clerks in participating banks for the vacancies of 2025-26.

10वीं, 12वीं, ग्रेजुएट के लिए बड़ी कंपनियों में भर्ती

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Notification Overview

Recruitment OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Designation NameClerk
Recruitment Notification No.IBPS Clerk CRP-14
Total Vacancy6128
Official Websiteibps.in
SalaryRs. 29000/- Approx.
Job LocationAll India
Join Sarkari Job Whatsapp GroupJoin Group

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

It’s important to know the significant dates for the IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024, as listed in the table. Additionally, the application fee for each category of vacancy is detailed below.

Important Dates

  • Start Date for Apply Online: 1 July 2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21 July 2024
  • Prelims Exam Date: August 2024
  • Mains Exam Date: October 2024

Application Dates

  • Gen / OBC / EWS: Rs.850/
  • SC / ST / PwD / : Rs.175/-
  • Mode of Payment: Online

Read Also:

IBPS Clerk Post Age And Eligibility, Qualification Details

The age limit for IBPS Clerk Vacancy is 20 to 28 years. (calculated as of July 01, 2024). Candidates should carefully read the recruitment notification before applying online.

Vacancy NameEligibility DetailsTotal Post
ClerkGraduate6128
StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar101
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu505
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh303
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur60106
Meghalaya30103
Mizoram303
Nagaland60106
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry80108
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim5010105
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment selection process entails the following steps:

  1. Prelims Written Exam
  2. Mains Written Exam
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination
  5. More Info Read Official Notice Given Below

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam

The IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
English30/3020 Mins
Numerical Ability35/3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability35/3520 Mins
Total100/10060 Mins

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50/5035 Mins
General English40/4035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer50/6045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude50/5045 Mins
Total190/200160 Mins

How To Apply for IBPS Clerk Bharti Online Form 2024

  • Check All Eligibility related to the IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 Notification PDF given below
  • Click on the Apply Online link given below or Visit the Official Site
  • Step by step fill application form
  • Upload Required Documents
  • Pay fees (if applicable)
  • Print Application Form

IMPORTANT LINKS

Conclusion

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 is a great opportunity for those who want to join the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). To apply, candidates must ensure they meet the requirements and follow all the procedures carefully. Filling out the application form accurately and completely is crucial. This is a chance to kick start your career by becoming part of this renowned company.

What is the IBPS Clerk Vacancy Start Date of 2024?

01 July 2024

What is the IBPS Clerk Vacancy last Date of 2024?

21 July 2024

How to apply for IBPS Clerk Bharti 2024?

You Can Apply for the IBPS Clerk Vacancy by Visiting the Official Site.

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status